Featured image: Minna Van, owner of Cà Phê Coffee House in Vancouver and a DoorDash Local Restaurant Grants recipient


DoorDash and Hello Alice are proud to introduce the Round 2 recipients of the DoorDash Local Restaurant Grants!

Part of DoorDash’s expanded Main Street Strong pledge to help restaurants recover and succeed amid COVID-19-related challenges, this latest round provides hundreds of grants to small businesses throughout the United States and Canada. Each recipient has three or fewer locations, grossed less than $3 million in revenue per store during 2019, and employs 50 or fewer people per store.

You can review the full list of recipients organized by location below and subscribe to the Hello Alice newsletter to stay up-to-date on future programs and funding opportunities.


United States

Canada


United States

The Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Irene Li, Mei Mei Restaurant

Metin Yalcin, Milano Pizza and Pasta

Michael Vachon, Comets Diner

Tracy Chang, PAGU

Dawn Cordeiro, Holyoke Hummus Company

Jesse Hassinger, Belly of the Beast

Kannan Kesavalu, Maya Indian Bar & Grill

Nivia Pina, Merengue Restaurant

Francois Firmin, Savvor Restaurant and Lounge

Cecilia Lizotte, Suya Joint All African Cuisine

Geovanni Lambert, M&M BBQ

Jen Ziskin, La Morra

Jessica Ciprari, Naples Pizzeria

Alexander Washut, Jake's Restaurant

Jason Melmed, Papi's Stuffed Sopapillas

Kaitlyn Smith, Thistle & Leek

Seila Green, Las Palmas Restaurant

Georgianna Brunton, Miss Florence Diner

Gary Huang, Gari Japanese Fusion Bistro

Alan Donovan, Oat Shop

Alberto Cabre, casa b

Arsen Karageozian, Noor Mediterranean Grill

Emmanuel Belibasakis, Fresco

Karolina  Zeledon, Mass Ave Diner

Kyisha Davenport, Tanám Narrative Cuisine

Marci Joy, Highland kitchen

Matthew Wallace, BerryLine

Yuri Asawasittikit, Mae Asian Eatery

Carlos Berdahn, Yella on the Water

Menahem Ben Bichotte, Benny's Caribbean Cuisine

Amy Mccarthy, AJ's Trailside Pub

Anna Peterson, Wicked Loft

Cynthia Robinson, Green Apple Cafe

Darah Colas, Lala Restaurant

Douglas Bacon, The Kenmore

Evan Butland, Cafe Quattro

Huseyin Kocaman, Inbound Pizza

Jaresiah Desrosiers, Jolly Bean Cafe

Juliet Locke, POH-keh Bowl

Nancy Caswell, Oak and Rowan

Pojaman Thasanaekachit, Chalawan

Rudy Rubenis, KO Catering and Pies

Amy Mcmahan, Mesa Verde

Elizabeth Alicea, Enrico's Brick Oven Pizzeria

James Guerrier, Ripple Cafe

Jon Neumann, JJ's Tavern

Catherine Mui, Nagoya Sushi

Denise Gaiero, G's

James Choi, Perillas

Lia Militello, Goombadis

Stephen Hall, Bit Bar

Suzanne Mermelstein, Mariposa Bakery

Trang Vu, Double horse bistro

Yosef Haile, Blue Nile Restaurant

Zhongshu Zhao, Six Po Hot Pot

Aaron Cohen, Gracie's Ice Cream

Luis Gonsalves, Juiced Cafe of Fall River Inc

Sahar Ahmed, Koshari  Mama

Savio Soares, EBH Kitchen

Bob Young, The Seal Pub and Cafe

Eric Orozco, 4th & Cherry

Julieta King, Villa Mexico Cafe

Marcia Satchell, Blue Mountain Jamaican Restaurant

Phuong-Tuyen Nguyen, Sizzling Kitchen

Rodrigo Souza, Comeketo Brazilian Steakhouse

Shadi Asmar, Shadi's Restaurant

David Winer, Adeas Mediterranean Kitchen

Kara Tondorf, Rivershed

Yusuf Yassin, Ascia Foods

Alptug Gok, Boston Bay Pizza Restaurant

Celso Acosta, Caribe restaurant

Denise Omarde, Café Juice Up

Eddie Odney, Acadia Seafood & Bar

Jethro Trenteetun, Viva Mi Arepa

Lowe Rick, Tremezzo pizzeria

Wesley Chen, Changsho Restaurant

Yenlin Chen, Lotus Xpress

Beth Andreoli, The Block & Tackle

Sean Olson, Midici

Arlin Guerrero, D & D Restaurant

Dongwook Seo, Bonne Chance Cafe

Iraklis N Papachristos, The Venetian

Olga Garza, Casa Burrito

Reza Rahmani, Bar 25

Yingqi Su, Friendship BBQ

John P Laracy, The Bagel Inn

Joshua Lewin, Juliet

Einar Gomez, Airport Diner

Ryan Oconnor Crowe, Tavern On High

Carlos Chavira, Pancho's Taqueria

Jeremy Werther, Homestead

Kyra Leary, Periwinkle Cafe

Lahcen Abaichi, Cafe Paprika

Linda Jimerson, Larry J's BBQ Cafe

Toby Seto, Lotus Blossom

Yahya Noor, Tawakal Halal Cafe

Danaris Mazara, Sweet Grace Heavenly Cakes

Tiffani Faison, Orfano

Warit Viriyaudomchart, Hen Chicken Rice

Yim Chang, Oodles of Noodles

Edison Gutierrez, Gaetano's Restaurant

Georges Makhlouf, Spoodles Deli

John Gil, La Abuela

The State of Rhode Island

Mark Libby, Portsmouth Publick House

Mike Merluzzo, Red Stripe Restaurant

Ryan Bessette, Rogue Island Local Kitchen & Bar

Desmonde O'Donnell Lawson, Shady Acres Diner and Apocalypse Cafe

James Tsimikas, Uptown Food & Spirits

Tom Bovis, Kleos

Kristine Teto, Tumblesalts Cafe

Hyojin Han, Hanju Kitchen

Sarah Rejouis, Waffle Hive

Gil Maclean, The East End

Michael Bettencourt, Atrium on Main

Chris Simonelli, Troop

David Miller, Sullvans Publick House

John Caulfield, Buskers Pub and Restaurant

Daekaewuleh David, Monrovia Kitchen

Jeanine Baird, Cafe La France

Joanna Olerio, Alma Juice Bar + Market

Kyla Hanaway-Quinlan, Beans & Buns

Michael Fleury, Tomasellis

Michael Mota, Lola's Lounge & Cantina

Priscilla Edwards, The Glow Cafe & Juice Bar

Brian Holder, 12 Metre Cafe

Geremie Callaghan, Fluke Newport

Jason Sugarman, Asia Grille

Katie Dickson, Bywater

Adam Batchelder, Smoke & Squeal BBQ

Brent Valerien, Woods Tavern

Diane Marie Dulac, The Pub @ Two Mile Corner

Joshua Cormier, AS220 Food & Drink

Justin Erickson, Thirsty Beaver Hometown Pub and Grub

Tiffany Claire Barrera, The Rhody Hen Cafe

Alexander Guarino, BASTA

Ashlen Gianforcaro, Cork and Rye Gastropub

Ben Lloyd, The Salted Slate

Linda Fraunfelter, The Waysider Grille

Chris Wietecha, Providence Bagel

Eric Handwerger, Ocean State Sandwich Company

John Walsh, Edgewood Cafe

Kevin O'Donnell, Giusto

Laura Dunlea, Laura's Pleasant View Diner

Lauren Lynch, Rosalina

Vincent Diraimo, Atwood Grill

Sam Glynn, Chomp Kitchen and Drinks

Christian Cameron-Haskins, I Eaze Eats - Express Wraps & Smoothies

Christine Arvanigian, Federal Hill Pizza

Robert Caron, Vino Veritas

William Kapanakis, Pinewood Pub & Pizza

Dean Scanlon, Revolution American Bistro

John Brito, Wickford On The Water

Oswaldo Rivera, Papi's Tacos

Taylor Krickl, Cook and Dagger

Farhan Hussain, Bombay Flame

Erie County, NY

Susan M Navarro, Bellini's Bistro

Cheryl Ann Gill, SZND Dining

Harrita West, Park Vue Soul Food Bar and Restaurant

Jeff Giovino, Coyote Cage

Nicholas Ananiadis, Nick's Place Express

Christine Swain, Jolly Jug

Matthew Krupp, Cantina 62

Kim Collins-Jones, PhatCatz

Peter Hammerl, Local Kitchen and Beer Bar

Bryan Duong, Pho Cafe

Kalimuthu Chithambaram, Nellai Banana Leaf

Gary Jay Miller, John & Mary's

Katherine Stahlka, The Hollow Bistro & Brew

Maxine Nizialek, The Isle View

Mary Nguyen, Phovana Restaurant

Alisha Kandola, Sweet Life Dessert Experience

Justin Hofschneider, Wine On Hertel

Melody Kemmerer, Mel's Place

Reynard Ramos, Freddy J's BBQ

Mike Milkie, Milkies on Elmwood

Stephanie Haak, Haak's Cakes

Mary Scioli, My Tomato Pie

Peter Herman, Tipico Coffee

Ben Holmes, Wallenweins Hotel

Charles Rhodes Jr., Old School Tavern

Michael Nguyen, Waves Restaurant

Andrea D'Aloisio, Bada Bing Bar & Grill

Serfim Vasiliadis, Serafims Greek on the Street

Sandra Lewis, Hat Trix Bar and Grill

Nicholas Carbone, Carbone's Pizza

Christi Allen, Misuta Chow's

Gregory Paolini, Armor Inn & Tap Room

Tommy Truong, Saigon Bangkok Restaurant

Mandy Cooke, This Little Pig

Jorge Anguiano, Taqueria Los Mayas

Vincenza Lapi, Casa Azul

Joseph Lyons, Joe's Deli

Jaime B Zuniga, Senor Tequila Mexican Restaurant

Kathleen Tyler, EM TEA Coffee Cup Cafe

Jonathan Rowan, The Cheesy Chick Cafe

Gabrielle Mattina, Gypsy Parlor

Christy Zippier, 773 North

Monroe County, NY

Aaron Metras, Salena's Mexican Restaurant

Abdirisak Urur, African Cuisine

Abigail Riley, Abby's St.Kittchen

Amandeep Kandola, White Rabbit Dessert Experience

Andrew Kuhls, Wall Street

Arthur Leschander, Arthur Jaxon Slice & Scoop

Brian Van Etten, Swillburger/The Playhouse

Bridget Mcginnity, McGinnity's

Cheria Anderson, Morgan's Cereal Bar

Courtney Benson, Viticulture

Demetrius Washington-Ellison, Bubby's BBQ

Donald Bush, Marshall Street Bar and Grill

Eliyahu Barashi, Inspired Cafe and Catering

Ergun Yoruk, Just Chik'n

He Kyung Sweet, Mitch's Restaurant

Jeffrey Boscarino, East End Tavern

Jessica Randle, The Acorn Exchange

Jose Reyes Castro, Itacate

Joseph Selvaggio, The Dakota

Juana Ruiz, Condado Bar & Grill

Jung Choi, Brooks Landing Diner

Karin, Lakeside Haven Family Restaurant

Kelly J Bush, The Union Tavern

Kelly Metras, Nox Cocktail

Kristina Dinino-Jeffords, The Mad Hatter Restaurant & Bakery

Marty Osullivan, Marty's on Park

Max Gordon, The Hideaway Park Avenue

Philip Gitsis, Bay Front Restaurant

Sheila Labell-Schalm, Park Avenue Pub & Restaurant

Trudy Ryan, Carroll's Bar and Restaurant

Victoria Lang, The Sweet Potato Pie Place

Yinghui Sun, Sakura Home

Prince George's County, MD

Annie Esguerra, Banana Blossom Bistro

Antoniese Ruffin, Cheers at 301

Claudia Adejare, Tarmac Lounge and Restaurant

Colette Benie, Colettes's Cafe

Corries Hardy, Hardys BBQ

David Son, Manna Corporate Deli

Debby Portillo, Dumm's Pizza & Subs

Dong Kim, Cafe Continental

Doris Tucker, 301 Nutrition Spot

Eric Shin, Seoul Spice

Garrick Lumsden, Pennyroyal Station

Gary Jamal Kelly, Dogs on the Curb

Hyun Kim, Hanabi Japanese Steak and Seafood

Irene Song, Hanami Japanese Restaurant

Javier Fernandez, Emerita's Restaurant & Carry Out

Lisa Nash, The Jerk Pit

Lloyd Smith, Crave It On Main

Lois Aba Kwakyewaa Yankah, Sankofa Cafe and Food Services

Maria Koumpouras, Marathon Deli

Mary Romero, Laceiba

Michael  Etienne, The Rail

Michael Chmar, The Board and Brew

Seeta Deonauth, Cecil's Bar

Sheng Gao, Blue Sunday Bar and Grill

Sil Mudsi, Balkonie Restaurant Bar and Grill

Sonia Amo-Akonnor, The Hunger Tamer

Staley, Casablanca Café

Toyin Alli, Puddin'

Veronica Lee, Casey's Coffee

Victorious Hall, Spizzy

Young Sun Kim, Yolo Chicken and Pocha

Adam Greenberg, Bagels 'n Grinds

Michael Woo, Pho88

Lorraine Newton, Taste of the Caribbean

Mamadou Fall, Chez Dior

Wenting Jiang, East Pearl

Mark Srour, Cornerstone Grill & Loft

Candi Dailey, Ruby's Southern Kitchen

Ngoc Anh Thi Do, Pho Tai 63

Chih Chang, Andrews Restaurant

Rochester, MN

Abram Sauer, Old Abe Coffee Co.

Chanvichet Ngin, Wabi Sabi Express

Claudia Rosete, Los Dos Amigos

Erik Karow, Northern Nineteen

Heriberto Campos Galindo, El Carambas

Jennifer  Becker, Bleu Duck Kitchen

Jerry Zubay, Mr. Pizza North

Joseph Phillips, Jersey Jo's

Jostin Andrist, Dooley's Pub

Justin Schoville, Porch Fried Chicken

Kuntheaheng Meach, Chinese Chinh's Express

Linda Black, Pi Wood-Fired Pizza

Lindsay Zubay, Hot Chip Burger Bar

Marcos Lara, Fiesta Cafe Bar LLC

Michelle Amy, Fireside Lounge and Supper Club

Mike Currie, Newts North

Mike Rakun, Benedict's

Muharem Dedic, Salad Brothers Cafe and Deli

Nhut Tran, Charlie's Eatery & Pub

Pasquale Presa, Pasquale's Neighborhood Pizzeria

Paulina Ngov, Pho Chau

Scott Jenkins, Chez Bojji

William Forsman, Cafe Steam

William Henderson, Fat Willys

Zach Ohly, Cameo Restaurant

Jason Brehmer, BB's Pizzaria

Sammi Loo, Ootori Sushi

St. Paul, MN

Aaron Switz, Yumi St. Paul

Anne Debeau-Melting, Agra Culture

Benson, La Fusion Café

Brad Cimaglio, Black Coffee and Waffle Bar

Brian Ingram, Hope Breakfast Bar

Consuela Sanders, Hunter Boys Southern Style BBQ

Dan Montpetit, Gabe's By The Park

Eric Foster, ESB East Side Bar

Evangelos Giovanis, The Naughty Greek Kitchen

John Gleason, Bap and Chicken

Lin Xu, Sakana Sushi & Asian Bistro

Mark Toth, Urban Wok

Michael Nguyen, Chin by Tay Ho

Mikael Asp, La Grolla

Patrick Schuna, Evan's Organic Eatery

Peter Sebastian, Estelle

Sabeena Rizvi, Midway Cafe and Grill

Sharon Richards-Noel, West Indies Soul Food

Soktevy Phann-Smith, Spinning Wylde

Tiffany Hauser, Green + The Grain

Wanya Phillips, Coffee Cup

William Ashton, The Pillbox Tavern

Xiaorong Dahl, Just Us Eatery

Yohannes Tekle, Five Star Cafe

Goran Vejzovic, Tono Pizzeria + Cheesesteaks

Madison, WI

Amanda Carriveau, Bierock

Andy Haker, Madison's

Casey Thompson, Fair Trade Coffee House

Constantine Christ, Nick's Restaurant

Daniel Coppola, Cafe Domestique

David Hale, Valentia Coffee

Erick Fruehling, Green Owl Cafe

Francesco Mangano, Osteria Papavero

James F Norton, Cranberry Creek Cafe & Catering

James Meyer, Pizza Extreme

Janet Thongnuam, Mickie's Dairy Bar

John Kokkines, Crostini Sandwiches

Kay Millonzi, Tutto Pasta State Street

Lucas Simon-Wambach, Sconniebar

Marita, Off Broadway Drafthouse

Max Steir, Salads UP

Nic Tarczynski, The Jet Room

Nina Berkani, Teddywedgers

Nuredin Selimi, Parkway Family Restaurant

Phillip Hurley, Gates & Brovi

Rachael Zerwer, Dotty Dumpling's Dowry

Sofia R Pezua, Estacion Inka

Tami Lax, Harvest

Teodora Florencio, El Rancho Dos Mexican Grill

Tom Alswager, Lazy Oaf Lounge

Tom Ziarnik, Bistro 525

Wen Hua Chen, Mad Seafood Boiler

Xiping Hou, Orient House Chinese Restaurant

Yushen Chen, Roll Play

Jeykell Badell, La Taguara

Milwaukee, WI

Adija Smith, Confectionately Yours Bakery

Albert Smith, Red Snapper Fish Company

Amy Narr, Triciclo Peru

Baboonie Tatum, Rise & Grind Cafe

Bobby Wiltgen, Who's on Third

Caitlin Cullen, The Tandem

Cam Roberts, LuLu Cafe & Bar

Elizabeth Di Stefano, Di Stefano's Pizza Palace

Gordon Goggin, Toast

Karen Bell, Bavette La Boucherie

Carina Tran, Hue Vietnamese Restaurant

James Mccann, The Vanguard

Mitchell Wakefield, Tess

David Dupee, Good City Brewing

Derek Phoungphol, The King and I

Devin Eichler, Crafty Cow

Paul M Damora, Sorella

Alan Goodman, A Goodman's Desserts

Meghan Staszak, Hangout MKE Cafe & Lounge Co.

Jeffrey Jones, Mr J's Lounge

Jordan Kremin, Hubbard Park Lodge

Julio Maldonado, Snifters Tapas & Spirits

Samantha Kassel, Fred's Frozen Custard & Grill

Paris Meeks, PeeSweets Drinks

Ashli Davis, Daddy's soul food and grille

Curt Kluth, Saz's State Hosue

Cynthia, López bakery and Restaurant

Linjin Xiao, Kawa Japanese restaurant

Louie Liapis, Grassroots Salad Company

Xiaoyu Liu, Artisan Ramen

Janice Johnson, On The Bayou

Melissa Buchholz, Odd Duck

Columbus, OH

Andrew Cleary, Crispy Coop

Angela Petro, Sweet Carrot

Joel Cosme, Community Grounds

Benjamin Stoyka, CRMD Ice Cream

Rich Greenberg, Chef Rich's Kitchen

Dan Georges, Leix's on Third

Krizzia Yanga, Bonifacio: Modern Filipino

Syam Duddela, Dannys Delicious

Carla E Woodhouse, Woodhouse Vegan Cafe + Space

Juana Williams, J's Sweet Treats and Wedding Cakes

Kenny Sipes, The Roosevelt Coffeehouse

Pau Thach, Asian Wok

Sheila Trautner, Hubbard Grille

Michelle Allen, Mmelo Boutique Confections

Shanna Dean, The Lifestyle Cafe

Angela Caskey, Skillet

Nile Woodson, Hai Poke Short North

Patrick Marker, Alqueria

Clinton Hall-Jones, Geordie's Resturants

Lorenzo Germany, Lorenzo's Grill

Letha Pugh, Preston's

Carnell Willoughby, Willowbeez Soulveg

Evelyn Jordan, Evelyn's Table

Aashitha Malhotra, New India Restaurant

Scott Schweitzer, Ledo's Tavern and Pizza

Carey Ingram, Jessie Mae's Southern Creole Cuisine

Sheyla Ramos, El Pollo Perucho Restaurant

Victor O D'Angelo, Barroluco Argentine Comfort Food

Pete Vitt, Lemongrass

Francisco Garcia, Cinco

Brian Webb, Skully's Music-Diner

Bobby Ferguson, Mis Amigos Bar + Kitchen

Cincinnati, OH

Loren Hunley, Tēla Bar + Kitchen

Means Cameron, black coffee lounge

Brian Nicely, Hello Honey

Shannon Blalack, Melt Revival

Sara Bornick, Streetpops

Ray Gammouh, 13th Street Alley

Susanna Wong Burgess, Oriental Wok

Amit Patel, Hopscotch

Ebokne Carr, TiYah's Table

Craig Young, Zablong Peculiar Pizza

Kathy O'Connell, Copper & Flame

Trang Vo, Lalo Resturant

Kevin A Geers, Incline Smoke Shack

Charles Warinner, Dilly Bistro

Lea Dickman, Tickle Pickle Restaurant

Shanique Iverson, Turkeys R Us

Jack Weston, Nation Kitchen and Bar

Colleen Hert, The Bagelry

Eric Robinson, Sunny Blu Coffeehouse

Norma Kerns, B&A Street Kitchen

David Halpern, Sandbar

Ben Klopp, Keystone University Square

Harris Wangsadihardja, Crzy Monk

Selina Clim, King's Way Cafe

Danielle Edwards, Agape Cafe

John Johnston, Mazunte Taqueria

Jessica Funk, The BonBonerie Cafe

Dan Cronican, Mac Shack

Murat A Karahan, Truva Cafe Mediterranean

Andrew Schlanser, Good Plates Eatery

Yvonne Chew, Tea n Bowl

Fahritten Ozdil, Cafe Mediterranean

Kansas City, MO

Aaron Salinas, Brown and Loe

Alan Kneeland, The Combine

Anaiz Galaviz, Estilo Rancho Grill

Andrew Cameron, Donutology

Chris Goode, Ruby Jean's Juicery

Chris Lewellen, The Well

Cristin Llewellyn, The Campground

Dave Swarts, The Fix

Erica Harris, Cupcakin Bakery

Guadalupe Banuelos, Rico's Tacos Lupe

Israel England, KC Cajun

Jeremy Lane, The Homesteader Cafe

Jimmy Nickle, BB's Lawnside BBQ

Joe Birch, Avenues Bistro

Jonathan Gerner, Milwaukee Delicatessen Company

Katherine Mcglaughlin, Harry's Country Club

Luis Esqueda, Cacao Mexican Restaurante

Matthew Kafka, Pigwich

Mazen Iskandrani, Aladdin Cafe

Philippe Lechevin, Buffalo State Pizza Co.

Qing Sun, Hunan Garden Chinese Restaurant

Robert Asher, The Ship

Ryan Brazeal, Novel Restaurant

Soriya Khiev, Never On Sunday, LLC

Thom Walker, Grinders by STRETCH

Stephanie Blaco, The Mixing Bowl

Tai Nguyen, Cafe Trio

Stephen Monroe, KC Gyro Guys

Pittsburgh, PA

Aimee Diandrea Anoia, Pizzeria Davide

David Vrenna, Tessaro's

Eric Earnest, CFP Café and Truck

Ashley Lanaghan, Black Lotus Pizza

Alea C. Melacrinos, Christos Mediterranean Grille

Alex Tang, Mola

Brian Vetere, Carson City Saloon

Carmella Salem, Carmella's Plates and Pints

Carmen Pirain, Cucina Bella

Daniel Bartow, Legends Eatery

Chris Driscoll, Revival on Lincoln

Esmel Meledje, True Pizzeria & Lounge

Eugene Mangrum, Shiloh Gastro

Fethi Turan, Giovanni's Pizza and Pasta

Amy Weiland, Constellation Coffee

Brandon Smith, Fuel and Fuddle

Courtney Hughes, Fig & Ash Wood Fire Kitchen

Curtis Drane, Flavors Famous Street Food

Halime Erkal, Rumi Grill House

Irene Zotis, Modern Cafe

Dana Fruzynski, Harris Grill 4th Ave

Daniel Lai, Bae Bae's Cafe

Danielle, Arepittas

Alawya Alawami, Rosewater Middle Eastern Grill

Jasbir Bhangal, Prince of India Restaurant

Mahmoud Zalloum, Treats and Beans

Christie Cercone, Twelve Whiskey Bar B Que

Kimberley Haugh, Terrene

Hilary Prescott, Morcilla

Jacqueline Schoedel, The Speckled Egg

Diana Kucenic, Muddy Waters Oyster Bar

Jordan Robarge, Nancy's Revival

Anchorage, AK

Alfreda Snead, Tent City Taphouse

Bernadette Bradley, Bradley House Food & Spirits

Juan Marqueda, Ollin Tea & Cafe

Elsie Wu, China lights oriental cuisine

Ulber Ferati, Fiori D'Italia

Frank Canha, Frank's Bar-B-Que

Texas Gail Raymond, Sleepy Dog Coffee Co.

Adrienne B Richardson, Mr. Darryls Southern BBQ

Brett Knipmeyer, Kinley's Restaurant & Bar

Insook Lee, SoYo Yogurt Shoppe

Steve Lee, Kumagoro restaurant

Joanne Yim, Ray's Place

Noam Schulgasser, Urban Greens

Moon Kim, Tozai

Vatcharachai Klanarong, Thai Delight Restaurant

Raleigh Hill, Hightower Pub

Martin Rathbun, Moose A'la Mode

Ryan Manzek, Denali Pretzels

Patricia Gialopsos, Little Italy Restaurante

Richard Owens, Jewel Lake Tastee Freez

Jason Hemphill, Corks & Hops

Minjung Kim, I Luv Sushi

Craig Mccarty, Bread and Brew Alaska

Jamie Schmitt, Midnight Sun Brewing Company

Stephanie Agni, Pure & Pressed Juice Company

Cecilia Snyder, Cecy's Pizza

Ana Vieyra, El Rodeo Mexican restaurant

Jonathan Duckworth, Ski & Benny Pizza

Weiran Man, China Town Restaurant

Linda La, Pho Vietnam 8

Laile Fairbairn, Crush Bistro

Maricel Medina, Bahay Kubo Restaurant

Sacramento, CA

Michael Amharai, Habesha Restaurant

Makeda Berhane, Tiferet Coffee House

Jessica Berkey, Fox & Goose Public House

Raymond J Irwin, Fizz

Tony Tran, Wonder Cafe & Restaurant

Hyo Song, Captain Fish and Chips

Jason Phung, Jimmys Poke House & Sushi Restaurant

Linh Cao, Co Mai's Kitchen

Rebecca Campbell, Sac City Brews Neighborhood Tap House

Chanmi Park, Aura Korean & Japanese Restaurant

Mandy Lei, Poke Ichii

Idean Farid, Maydoon Restaurant

Maggie Wu, Szechuan Spicy House

Phuong Phan, Bon Mua

Stephen L Tatterson, Broderick Roadhouse

Tamar Oxley-Mccree, Colo's Soul Food

Lashunda Cormier, Louisiana Heaven

Ricardo Hidalgo, The Kitchen @ Beer 40

Cher Angeline Grogg, Casablanca Cafe

Tokiko Sawada, Binchoyaki

Wolete Atherley, Dubplate Kitchen & Jamaican Cuisine

María Irene Perez, Taqueria Cucos

Zion Taddese, House Of Queen Sheba

Victor Pham, Thanh Huong Food To Go & Bakery

Jennifer Sleppy, The Shack

Marcos Murillo, Tapa the World

Julio Ortiz, Gaspachos

Roberto Villeda, BBQ & Burgers

Ernesto Delgado, La Cosecha Sacramento

Jose Luis Ulloa, Azul Mexican Food & Tequila Bar

Karmbir, Chaat of India

Trung Huynh, Vuvuzela

Tsan Woo, Ming Dynasty Seafood Restaurant

Iram Qayyum, Chicken & Waffles House

Shing Long, My Sister's Care

Suvijak Devahasdin, Thai Canteen

David Schnetz, La Venadita

Matt Sim, Foundation Restaurant and Bar

Paramjit Kaur Sangha, The Sandwich Spot

Thomas Quach, Koja Kitchen Sactown

Clayton Nutting, Canon

Michael Hargis, LowBrau Biergarten

Hung Tran, Dat Thanh Restaurant

Tu Niem, Poke Ichii

Lynn Nguyen, Pho Ru Restaurant

San Diego, CA

Eunhee Pyo, Pokewan

Michael Azakie, Mary's Gourmet Salads

Bsaibes, Aladdin Hillcrest

Mike Lee, Break Point

Lela Makonnen, GIHON Ethiopian Kitchen

Averill Williams, Hammond's Gourmet Ice Cream

Eva Bseibes, Amardeen

Jeff Wormington, Yogurt on the Rocks

Natacha Skortsis, Cote d'Azur

Ly V Le, Happytime Tea

Juan Carlos Grijalva, Bravos Mexican Bistro and Cantina

Robert Hanna, Crossroads Deli

Anisha Blodgett, Szechuan Spicy House

Mariana Covarrubias, Deja Brew Lounge

Raechel Kadoya, Soichi

Matthew Hoyt, Starlite

Richard Borba, Gaslamp Tavern

Lucian Cibelli, The Red Door

Carolyn Ho, Pho Poway Noodle House

Danielle Bouchard, Café 160

Daiki Tanaka, Tatsuki SD Artisan Noodle

Sarah Clark, The Cork and Craft

Brent Yssel, Tony's Pizza

Kevin Qasawadish, The Pizza Joint

Chungwon Yun, Buga Korean BBQ

Jonathan Yang, Zen A Modern Asian Bistro, Inc.

Hyunjin Paulman, GoGo Sushi

Scott Slater, Spitfire Tacos

Bruce R Cohen, Boomerang's Gourmet Burger Joint

Ali Raissadat, Trailer Park After Dark

Sang Ha Chung, Convoy Tofu House

Jonathan Garcia, Barrio Donas

Osama Shabaik, Tahini

George Salameh, Alforon

Lucy Nguyen-Yogi, Pho Saigon Bliss

Shih Hsiao Chou, Steamy Piggy

James Thorp, Knotty Barrel Gastropub

Louis Chung, Rice Chicken

Leonardo Ciriminna, Parma Cucina Italiana

Alem Dagne, Addis

Aphichat Juntapaha, Thai Time Old Town

Mehrdad Soosan, Rosa's Pizza

Jean Kim, Full Moon

Thuhang Le, Pho Bo Resturant

Andrew Nashed, Lit'l Pepper Gourmet

Canada

Toronto

Owais Jaleel, Dice

Salvador Cerna Montero, Frisaca

Richard Porras, Real Empanada

Veronique Cano-Ngu, Wildly Delicious

Dennis Lee, Yummy Chicken & Burgers

Ernesto Rodriguez, Fonda Lola

Ted Clark, High Park Brewery

Max Meighen, Avling Kitchen & Brewery

Ann Kim, Donna's

Roger Gentles, Wraps on the Go

Alexandra Courts, Sweet Hart Kitchen

Huang Yang, Ai Sushi

Alexander Fabro, Fleet's Food

Karilyn Watson, Terroni

Christine Dais, Pronto Cafe To Go

Jeanne Watulo, Satay Sate

Liliana Grajales, Rincon Paisa

Mark Swidzinsky, Oyster Boy

Ji Min Kim, Darin Korean Food

Rohit Wadhawan, Indian Spice Room

Eunsim Cha, Salad 2 Go

Tatjana Spasic, Animal Liberation Kitchen

Alok Debnath, The Copper Chimney Authentic Indian Room

Debbie Rix, The Lucky Penny General Store

Chanoch Nelken, Kosher Pizza

Hong Van Tran, The Oats Kafe

Chungbog Lee, Sushi on Roncy

Angela Seong Sook Kim, The Bowl Korean Food

Crystalia Parussis, Pantheon Restaurant

Lisa Labute, The Goods

Christopher Klugman, Paintbox Bistro

Mi Wu, Hotopia Canada

Peter Tang, Urban House

Entae Park, Chicken in the Kitchen

Eric Chao, Parka

Mariel Buenaventura, Isla's Filipino BBQ & Bar

Jin Young Choi, Kintako Japanese Restaurant

Dawn Chapman, Lazy Daisy's Cafe

Jef Edwards, Ration Food Lab

Matt Rubinoff, Stackt Market

Ling Wu, Boku Yonge

Peter Chin Woo Kim, Buk Chang Dong Soon Tofu

Ryan Donovan, Richmond Station

Minghui Qian, Mr. Lou Noodles House

Katy Chan, Cafe Neon

Daniel Chaim, EDO-ko

Jongwan Kim, The Korean Kitchen

Rihye Lim, 12Tables

Vito Rizzuto, Five Doors North

Ashley Jacot De Boinod, Glory Hole Doughnuts

Bassam Abdulkhalek, Bab Tuma Restaurant

Kyong Huh, Huh Ga Ne

Judy Perly, Free Times Cafe

Harrison Mazis, Duffy's Tavern

Yongjae Jung, Mapo Gamjatang

Guillermina Buzio, Bar Bacan

Maria Schinas, John's Fish & Chips

Hyunju Hwang, Momiji Sushi Bar and Grill

Seoungku Kang, apres

Seongwook Jeon, Avocado Sushi

Albert Assoon, The Mix 669 Caribbean Tapas & Cocktails

Erin Gamelin, Stout Irish Pub

Chris Theofanidis, Great Burger Kitchen

Hyun Kim, Nari Sushi

Michelle Arsenov, Greek&CO

Piriyatharshana Mahendran, Saffron Spice Kitchen

Harris Rahimi, Kabul Kabab House

Jennifer Choi, Osaka Sushi Japanese Restaurant

Jean Marc Salvagno, L'Auberge De France

Diona Joyce, Kanto by Tita Flips

Hao Chen, Bone Soup Malatang

Heesun Kim, Restaurant Beijing

Tony Ren, Yan Yu Chinese Dining

Kate Yoo, Tofu Village

Christine Stought-O'Gilvie, Orlando's Restaurant & Grill

Andy Lam, Cynthia's Chinese Restaurant

Abedalhady Almourady, Azkadenya

John Pirathap, The Wallace Gastropub

Glen St John, Fusion Restaurant & Lounge

Oleg Dreitser, The Good Son Restaurant

Daxue Ye, Lobster Burger Bar

Rayssa Machado, Uai Pizzeria & Restaurant

Suyoung Kim, Mikaku

Dilla Dewi, Fennel Organic Eatery

Sahil Gulati, Mughal Mahal Restaurant

Gus Koutoumanos, Shoxs Billiard Lounge

Moshe Zombek, Milk 'n Honey Restaurant

Bruce Roberts, The Rebel House

Iris Taxon, CrowdedHouse

Julian Holland, Radical Road Brewing Co.

Hong Dai, Another Land Coffee and More

Jason Goodis, Smash Kitchen & Bar

Yongzhi Li, Mr. Fried Rice

Raymond Costain, Dopeasduck

Weimin Yu, Green Papaya

Erwin Daw, Vegwood

Greg Brown, Woody's Burgers

Khalid Tabibzadah, Zaitoun

Amy Ishizuka, Onigiri Kai Kyo Tei

Se Beum Kim, Ichiban Sushi house

Francisco Han, Ka Chi on Bloor West Village

Geoff Marriott, Henry VIII Ale House

Jenny Kim, Ka Chi Korean Restaurant

Hail Kim, Mo' Ramyun

Kapple Liu, Kungfu Mala Soup

David Sikora, NextDoor Restaurant

Adam Dolley, Chula Taberna Mexicana

Amira Becarevic, Mira Mira

Rocco Malgeri, Sorsi E Morsi Trattoria

Aly Somani, Market Street Catch

Diana Castillo, Jamaica Stamp Takeout Restaurant

Efrem Bekele, Wazema Restaurant

Bin Lin, Double Sushi Restaurant

Sang Yong Lee, Jin Myungdong Korean Noodles

Jing Sun, The Dumpling King

Byungkeu Baek, Fuzen Sushi Restaurant

Ha Yong Chung, Home of Hot Taste

Jagruti Thakkar, Mumbai Express

Denis Ganshonkov, Ossington Stop

Michael Scott, Mikey's Bistro

Balasaravanan Shanmuganathan, Chennai Dosa Kings

Jia Qi Wang, Wood House BBQ

Jun Gao, The Sailing Restaurant and Bar

Karan Bajaj, Tamasha

Dwayne Cowzer, The Dylan

Tom Rikuta, Bloom

Joeun Kim, Piggy's Restaurant

Yujin Jang, Jellybean Cake & Dessert

Tahir Khan, Naan and Chai

Qihui Zhang, You Don Ya

Anthony Lacquaniti, La Bella Italia

Kangqiao Zhang, Eupin Chinese Takeout

Ibrahim Ali, Mexicados Tacos and Burritos Co.

Mahesh Lamba, Bombay Chowpatty

Janet Nelson, Food Kulture

Kevin Hoang, Pho King Fabulous Inc.

Marianna Peluso Andreacchi, Giovanni's Italian Kitchen and Pizza Bar

Jeane Sugiono, Warung Kampung

Zhiqun Gao, Kawa Sushi

Kim Hawkins, Foodbenders

Yong Hua Cui, Mama Chef Korean Restaurant

Sanjib Kumar Maity, Adda Bistro

Jaesung Kim, Kami Sushi

Daniel Suss, Hello 123

Shabir Ahmed, Mr. Pizza

Yong Kwon Baek, Pujukan BBQ

Jason Ching, Omai Restaurant

Daniel You, Clinton's

Amit Sukhwani, Maezo Indian cuisine

Joonsik Kim, Owl of Minerva

Sue Kim, Guirei Japanese Restaurant

Shamez Amlani, Drom Taberna

Cathie Vo, King Slice

Young Jin, Mama Lee's Korean Kitchen

Hyunyong Choi, Sakebarkushi

Tomo Kovacek, Pizza e Pazzi

Pawel Grezlikowski, PG Clucks

Hyungjin Park, Projectfish

Aram Gabrielian, Mayrik

Niki Tsourounakis, Bar Neon

Adriana Pelayo, Santo Pecado

Thomas Ha, Pii Nong Thai

Nathan Godin, Papi Chulos Mexicana

Todd Vestby, F’Amelia

Hyun Jung Kim, Core Restaurant

Rui Raposo, Tapi Go!

Alex Manikas, Bardi's Steak House

Sunyoung Jang, Fat Ninja Bite

Shabnam Moier, FAMO Sandwich Creations

Montreal

Xie Zhifan, Café Expressions

Marie France and Mesilas Severe, Byesllon de Saveurs

Leonardo Daniel and Arizmendi Morales, Restaurant AriZ5

Danny Van Dam, Julian’s Comptoir Gourmand

Elyes Chaabani, Restaurant La Rose des Sables

Legare Lauraine, Bootlegger L'authentique

Nicolas Delrieu, Restaurant Le Speakeasy

Guangli Liu, Sushi Bonsai

Sacha Brand, Comptoir400

Michael Marrache, G.O.A.T. Grill

Paul Sen, Bowhead Pub

Paolo Oliveira, La Main Folle

Yves Buffalowestwings

Weena Cliche, Birra Bar à Bières Maison

Michael Maturo, Basilico

Yaping Dong, Sushi Japango

Genevieve O'Shea, Cuisine Szechuan

Kuan Liu, Zoe&presotea

Bing Chen, Sushi Plus

Cao Lei, Yuan Lei Restaurant Gourmet

Jia Wei He, Ojo Sushi

Penny Chung, Chat-Colate

Shuang Luo, Danmich Restaurant

En Luo, Freres Restaurant

Jianxun Lei, West Island Lanzhou Beef Noodles

Zhen Wang, Chez Philippe & Jackie

Yu Hang Zhang, Taiyo Sushi

Ming Chong Liu, Restaurant ShiTang

Jimin Wu, DakHing Barbecue

Baolong Zhang, Nouilles Zhonghua

Mohibur Rahman, Pizza St-Laurent

Huu Cuong Thinh Nguyen, Yen Cuisine Japonaise

Zhuoyao Li, P'tit Frère Dumpling

Tao Cheng, Boulangerie Pâtisserie Coup de Foudre

Suzanne Liu, Bistro Liu

You Wang, Gauffre Mignonne

Yu Wei, Treats Coffee Decarie

Jiaqing Fan, Café-Bistro LeCartier

Ting Liu, Sammi and Soupe Dumplings

Jingxuan Ma, Resto La Cible

Yubo An, P23 Dumplings

Pui Ching Ng, Restaurant Pho Hoa Long

Chi Man Wong, Moncheriz

Qing Qiu Xu, Mon Shing

Giuseppe Sacchetti, G Sacchetti

Xiaochun Zou, Sushi Inbox

Devin Chen, Tsukuyomi Ramen Restaurant

Bong Ho Kim, The Basak

Yuan Li Tong, Restaurant Jardin de Pekin

Delong Liu, Umisushi

Hong Liang Shi, Restaurant Kim Fu

Peter Cho, Restaurant Nonya indonésien

Jin Wei Ma, Szechwan Et Nouilles

Liying Xiong, Sushi Kissho

Yanna Yu, Chez Yanna Resturant

Xin Zhi Liu, Second Pizza

Min Fen Fang, Restaurant Sing Fai

Wei Li, La Muse

Jaeyoung Cho, KOSA

Vahideh Ebrahimi, Rhumcafe

Yong Yao Zheng, Okanesushi Restaurant

Jixu Ma, La Boite Gourmande

Jackie Cheng, Papa Jackie Restaurant

Jonathan Dresner, Pigeon Espresso Bar

Zhuo Li, Restaurant K BBW Coreen

Yuting Liu, Le Petit Coin Dumpling

Huo Hui Fan, Metro Sushi

Haoyue Yang, Restaurant Imperial

Genggeng Cheng, Cafe Encore

Fa Xiang Liu, Sushi Hoshimi

Liam Makhan, Aux Vivres

Varunjit Singh, Singh's Indian Cuisine

Tamera Manzur, Montréal Paella

Ilene Polansky, Maestro SVP

Kristin Murphy, Keela

Mandeep Singh, Curry Mahal

Anthony Benda, Cordova

Josie Weitzenbauer, Léché Desserts

Andre Theriault, Pizza Bouquet

Fei Li, Le Clafouties

Tory Minnes, Chef On Call

Michel Martin, Stem Bar

Christian Bisson, Le Petit Italien

Weikun Tan, Takara

Reda Wahba, Burger de Ville

Wan Ping Chan, Jiep Jiep

Pablo Schor, Restaurant Beba

Xiaodan Song, Restaurant 2FU

Wei Zhang, Cafe Causerie

Zhang Han, Wow Sushi Restaurant

Andrei Vulpé, Aloha Espresso Bar

Sunny Zheng, Honihoni Restaurant

Yuxia Yang, Ubi Sushi

Feng Yubin, Raviolis Impression

Hatim Anas, Pizza Show

Desjardins Christophe, Café Mimosa

Pablo Sutterlin, Provisions Boucherie et Bar à Vin

Chen Weiyi, Lotus Plus

Zhaochaoqun, Dumplings Imagine

Ben Tanfous Oussama, Roch le Coq

Miguel Roman, Tropical lsland

Wang Lu, Secret Sucré

Xingyi Gui, Café-bistro 7575

Chuoying Luo, Nagomi Japonais Restaurant

Chen Wang, St Catherine

Weimian Yang, Ichiraku Kawaki

Baljinder Kaur, Bombay Mahal Express

Jie Yang, Etoilerouge

Zhang Zhe, Les Pates Vivantes Montréal

Vancouver

Kim Tran, DD MAU Chinatown

Richard Chew, Chewie's Chicken and Biscuits

Ganga Jolicoeur, Greenhorn Cafe

Alex Sparling, Side Hustle Sandwiches

Waylon Sharp, ShuckShuck

Minna Van, Cà Phê Coffee House

Linda Antony, Meet In Yaletown Hospitality

Andrew Nguyen, KOZU Sushi Pizza

Donna Fang, Wong's Chinese Restaurant

Tim Jeon, Midam Broadway

Joseph Cheng, Cold Tea Restaurant

Rachel Christensen, Mary's on Davie

Johnny Lai, Gene Coffee Bar

Julia Pham, Khoe Vietnamese

Sebastien Jutras, Zocalo Modern Cantina

Chin Hang Lai, Artistry Coffee House

Ron Macgillivray, Fable Diner

Fadi Eid, Jamjar Canteen

Natalie Rivas, Bodega On Main

Brian Orrange, Orrange Kitchen + Bar

Timothy Yu, Loafe Cafe

Peggy Vogler, Aphrodite's Organic Cafe

Jonathan Snelgar, Nelson the Seagull Cafe Ltd.

Ivo Staiano, Meet on Main

Brian Kongsilp, Salathai Thai Restaurant

Wanda Lai, The Rise Eatery

Ian Turnbull, Brunch

Lorenzo Lepore, Vancouver Alpen Club

Francisco Sonora, Tequila Cocina

Andre Lai, iTofu - Tofu Dessert Specialty Shop

Saravanan Ramachandran, Davie Dosa Company

Guy Stowell, Tocador

Teresa Kim, JTL Chicken World

Theresa Caridi, AJ's Brooklyn Pizza

Colin Denton, Kokomo

Michael Lee, Breakfast Table

Jun Heo, Sushi Nova

Kenneth Nishidate, The Raving Gamer Bistro

Rajesh Verma, Modern Handi Indian Cuisine

Edward Park, Mr. Sushi Lonsdale

Eli Brennan, Water St. Cafe

Taehyun Kim, Kita No Donburi

Jeongyun Lee, Gintaro Ichiban Japanese Kitchen

Evan Elman, Urban Tadka: Royal Indian Cuisine

Steven Ewing, Yolks Breakfast

Scott Suffolk, Nosh

Raffaele Aiello, Bogart's Bar & Restaurant Ltd.

David Laulainen, Pizzeria Barbarella

Mark Moody, The Templeton

Kerri Postill, Heirloom

Justin Tisdall, Juke Fried Chicken

Ajay Dhingra, Goodbowl

Rick Takhar, Ashiana Restaurant & Sweets Shop

Etsuko Suganuma, Samurai Japanese Restaurant

Jay Young, One Under

Wen Hua (Jimmy) Li, Jako Japanese restaurant

Dan Olson, Railtown Cafe

Pascal Cormier, La Belle Patate

Peter Raptis, The Pawn Shop YVR

Charanjit Mrock, New India Buffet & Restaurant

James Iranzad, Bells & Whistles

Jeff Holmes, Our Town Cafe

John Crook, Ophelia

Qasim Mehmood, Karakoram Restaurant

Solomon Siegel, Pagliacci's

May Kozera, Ebisu on Broadway

Geng Wang, Jenjudan Yaletown

Ken Kuo, Micha Food Group

Bongjun Kim, Rib & Chicken

Jusuk Lee, Milssam Tacorea

Maela Lovisetto, Sciue

Mingyi Li, Wangs Taiwan Beef Noodle House

Howard Wang, Everyday Sushi Bar

Kuyhee Lee, The Lunch Bucket Deli

Tetsuya Kotoge, Nabebugyo Hot Pot Cuisine

Vincent Nguyen, Anh and Chi

Qingsheng Chen, Umeda Japanese Cuisine

Mack Benz, The Roost

Trevor Poirier, Yagger's Kits

Sean Lee, Rice and Noodle

Jay Bomford, Roxyburger

Tom Poirier, Yagger's Downtown Restaurant & Sports Bar

Deon Taw, Ebisu on Robson

Dong Hyun Lee, Hanaya Japanese Restaurant

Jinseok Choi, Tonton Restaurant